Privacy Policy

Last revised on: September 2, 2019

Personal information which may be collected about the users to the website located at https://streamingwars.com (the “Site”) is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and, to the extent applicable, the Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). StreamingWars.com (the “Company”) takes your privacy and the collection, storage and maintenance of your personal information seriously.

Personal Information

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual, such as an individual’s name, address, birth date, e-mail address and phone number.

Collection and use of personal information

When you access and use the Site, information may be automatically collected about your access and use of the Site using temporary cookies, in an effort to provide you with an optimal user experience and to improve the Site. By continuing to use the Site, you agree to the use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies by the Site, you should not access, use, or continue to use the Site, delete any cookies after having accessed the Site, or use any anonymous usage settings available to you.

If you send us e-mail, we may collect your email address, your internet IP address and your message so that we may reply to you. We may also collect any other personal information you choose to provide to us, such as your name or telephone number. Sensitive personal information should not be sent to us unencrypted over the Internet or by e-mail.

Except as expressly set forth in the Terms of Service for the Site (found at https://streamingwars.com/terms-of-service/), the personal information we collect is only used for the original purposes it was collected or in a manner consistent with those purposes.  We may disclose your personal information, to the extent necessary, in the following circumstances:

  1. to third-party contractors or service providers that assist in the improvement and maintenance of the Site;
  2. to our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  3. in connection with a corporate transaction such as a merger, consolidation, share sale or asset sale;
  4. in connection with the bankruptcy or insolvency of the Company or our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  5. to protect the safety of any person or to address fraud, security or technical issues; and
  6. as otherwise directed by you.

Aggregate or de-identified data

We may also disclose information that has been aggregated or that otherwise does not personally identify you to third parties and affiliates who may use it for analytics, trends and analysis to improve and provide our products and services, including the Site.

Legal requests

If we receive a subpoena, warrant, discovery order or other request or order from a law enforcement agency, court, other governmental entity, or litigant that seeks data relating to the Site (collectively a “Legal Request”), we will make reasonable attempts to direct the requesting party to seek the data directly from you. If we ask the requesting party to direct the request to you, we will provide your contact information to the requesting party. If legally compelled to produce information and unless legally prohibited, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you so they can notify you as permitted by law. We will direct any requests for information under data protection laws to you, unless prohibited by law.

Protection of personal information

We protect your personal information by using industry standard security arrangements against unauthorized access or disclosure. Access to systems, applications and data is restricted to authorized individuals of the Company only unless otherwise provided herein.

Links to other sites

The privacy policies for third party applications and websites vary and may differ from the policies stated herein. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other applications or websites.

Privacy policy changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change at any time without notice to you.

Users from the European Union

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection laws grant you certain rights in relation to your personal information. Where applicable to you, you can:

  1. request access to your personal information and how we process it;
  2. request correction of the personal information that we hold about you;
  3. ask us to delete your personal information;
  4. object to us processing your personal information;
  5. request the restriction (temporarily or permanently) of processing of your personal information;
  6. request the transfer of your personal information to you or to a third party;
  7. withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal information.

Note that withdrawing your consent to our processing of your information will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. You should also be aware that if you do withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. Where this is the case, we will let you know at the time you withdraw your consent. Please note that even after you have withdrawn your consent we may be able to continue to process your personal information to the extent required or otherwise permitted by law, in particular in connection with exercising and defending our legal rights or meeting our legal and regulatory obligations.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

streamingwars.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Gamned
Google Advertising Products
Traffective GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
SoundCast
Epsilon
Yieldlab AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Ensighten
Improve Digital
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Kubient Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Blis Media Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Teavaro
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Automattic Ads
Mediakeys Platform
Gamoshi Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SpotX, Inc
Jampp LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Epom Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
EMX Digital LLC
travel audience GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kayzen
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Blue
Strossle International AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADUX
BritePool Inc
Audienzz AG
PROXISTORE
Nubo LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Media Square
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Publica LLC
KUPONA GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adikteev
Kiosked Ltd
Showheroes SE
Threedium
Readpeak Oy
Cuebiq
Triple13 Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Fandom, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Octave IP Limited
AudienceRun corp
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Golden Bees
TAPTAP Digital SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adomik
Criteo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Digital East GmbH
Mobsuccess
Adlane LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AerServ LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Aptivio Inc
Blingby LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seeding Alliance GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Comcast International France SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
RTB House S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
optimise-it GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Spotad
RDandX Group DMCC
Duration Media, LLC.
Factor Eleven GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
BSmartData GmbH
Habu
Nativo, Inc.
Browsi
Adhese
adMarketplace, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
MARKETPERF CORP
ADSTOURS SAS
Allegro.pl
AddApptr GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Query Click Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cookie Market LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Appier PTE Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Adsonica
Smart Adserver
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sirdata
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Truvid Inc.
1Agency
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Scene Stealer Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
Experian Limited
GroupM UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Vidoomy Media SL
mediarithmics SAS
Next Media SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ad6media
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Media16 ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Realeyes OU
AUDIOMOB LTD
Videobyte Inc
ADventori SAS
digidip GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Axiom Media Connect
ADITION technologies GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TX Group AG
Zoomd Ltd.
uppr GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Zeta Global
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
mainADV Srl
Betgenius Ltd
numberly
The Reach Group GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
MyTraffic
Spoods GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Ezoic Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Objective Partners BV
N Technologies Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adventure Media
MediaMath, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SunMedia
Sportradar AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Commanders Act
Passendo Aps
Mediavine, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bombora Inc.
Gemius SA
PML Innovative Media
NEXD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Quantcast International Limited
OpenWeb LTD
DynAdmic
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADSOCY
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Fido S.r.l
Njuice AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Permodo GmbH
INNITY
jsdelivr.com
Dataseat Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Powerspace
Telecoming S.A.
Opinary GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TripleLift, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Wagawin GmbH
Welect GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
AWIN AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Next Millennium Media INC
Adverticum cPlc.
Moloco, Inc.
GeoProve
Cluep LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Online Solution
Dynata LLC
Permutive Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mediascore mbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Adssets AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Discover-Tech ltd
HUMAN
UberMedia, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Magnite, Inc.
Smadex SL
Localsensor B.V.
Adsolutions BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
adnanny.com SLU
Sirdata Cookieless
Pexi B.V.
Adloox SA
ARKHEUS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
appTV Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adtelligent Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Teroa S.A.
WhatRocks Inc.
NEORY GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Cavai AS & UK
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Somplo Ltd
digitalAudience
Delta Projects AB
BidBerry SRL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smart Traffik
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MNTN
AcuityAds Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Vidstart LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audience Network
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Resono B.V.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MiQ
NextRoll, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Opti Digital SAS
Hyper LLC
GADSME
SmartFrame Technologies
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Doceree UK Limited
Yandex
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Impactify
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
PubWise, LLLP
HyperTV Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
remerge GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Nexx360
Velocity Made Good LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
42 Ads GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
C WIRE AG
Mars Inc.
Wizaly
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BCOVERY SAS
vitrado GmbH
Playrcart Limited
RevX
Mediaforce LTD
YouGov
Netpoint Media GmbH
Baidu USA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Monet Engine Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
RevJet
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
WebAds B.V
MEDIAMETRIE
TargetVideo GmbH
Justpremium BV
advanced store GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Clipr
Consumable, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Fusio by S4M
twiago GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Tapad, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Weborama
Adtube AS
ARMIS SAS
Rezonence Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Kairion GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ONEcount
ScaleMonk Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EASYmedia GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Roku Advertising Services
OpenX
Bidstack Limited
Blue Billywig BV
GeoEdge
The Trade Desk
plista GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ketchup Adv Spa
Better Banners A/S
Norstat AS
Kochava Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
BusinessClick
FeedAd GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Viznet
SelectMedia International LTD
adQuery
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adpone SL
dataXtrade GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AntVoice
Samba TV Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
VECTAURY
Nielsen International SA
Dianomi PLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Contact Impact GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ermes
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
StackAdapt
OnAudience Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Oracle Data Cloud
: Tappx
Notify
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
MGID Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SITU8ED SA
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdTheorent, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Madington
adWMG
Adform
BeOp
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
XChange by SFBX®
Cint AB
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Disqus
Bidtellect, Inc
ViewPay
Protected Media LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NeuStar, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Kwanko
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Stream Eye OOD
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
adhood.com
Ve Global UK Limited
Natexo Spain
Smartology Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Skaze
Aniview LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Semasio GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Converge-Digital
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mars Media Group
Amazon Advertising
Sovrn Holdings Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Hivestack Inc.
Eskimi
Triapodi Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Fyber
The Kantar Group Limited
Optomaton UG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
OneTag Limited
Adnami Aps
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BLIINK SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
AuDigent
Extreme Reach, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Content Ignite
Jetpack Digital LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Snigel Web Services Limited
1plusX AG
Jivox Corporation
MindTake Research GmbH
Adxperience SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Solution coupons
glomex GmbH
BRICKS
Arkeero
JS Web Production
3Q nexx GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AAX LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Persona.ly
Vibrant Media Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Teads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
belboon GmbH
ETARGET SE
Bannernow, Inc.
Skoiy
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Kairos Fire
Gamesight Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Skimbit Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Clinch Labs LTD
PRECISO SRL
SmartyAds Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Digital Squad
Liveintent Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Solocal
Evorra Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
Advisible AB
YOC AG
Zemanta, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
zillian sa
Amobee Inc.
iPROM
Terminus Software Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pinpoll GmbH
AdView
OnProspects Ltd
Keymantics
Sublime
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
YieldLift LLC
Bucksense Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GfK SE
OneFootball GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Hybrid Theory
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
The MediaGrid Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
A.Mob
Alphalyr SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
TabMo SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Knorex
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Tangoo Srl
Frameplay Corporation
Mobility-Ads GmbH
EXADS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A Million Ads Ltd
eBay Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Dailymotion SA
adality GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Converto AG
PubMatic, Inc.
Apester Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
crossvertise GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sparklit Networks Inc
wetter.com GmbH
agof studies
Luna Media Group LLC
ADRENALEAD
Webgains GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
33Across
Arpeely Ltd.
Ziff Davis LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
diva-e products
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blockthrough, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Seenthis AB
Resolution Media München GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Acxiom
Pulse Innovations Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Widespace AB
Adtriba GmbH
Brid Video DOO
MobileFuse LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
iProspect GmbH
Playhill Limited
BidTheatre AB
admetrics GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Placense Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Timehop, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Bring! Labs AG
Comscore B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Admixer EU GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Realytics
DistroScale, Inc.
Impact+
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Samba TV UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Imonomy
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Between Exchange
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Prebid.org
AdSpirit GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
MISSENA
Goodeed
Exactag GmbH
Piano Software Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
umlaut communication gmbh
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/streamingwars.com/annualRequestSummary regarding streamingwars.com

Subscribe For The Latest News