Privacy Policy

Last revised on: September 2, 2019

Personal information which may be collected about the users to the website located at https://streamingwars.com (the “Site”) is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and, to the extent applicable, the Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). StreamingWars.com (the “Company”) takes your privacy and the collection, storage and maintenance of your personal information seriously.

Personal Information

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual, such as an individual’s name, address, birth date, e-mail address and phone number.

Collection and use of personal information

When you access and use the Site, information may be automatically collected about your access and use of the Site using temporary cookies, in an effort to provide you with an optimal user experience and to improve the Site. By continuing to use the Site, you agree to the use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies by the Site, you should not access, use, or continue to use the Site, delete any cookies after having accessed the Site, or use any anonymous usage settings available to you.

If you send us e-mail, we may collect your email address, your internet IP address and your message so that we may reply to you. We may also collect any other personal information you choose to provide to us, such as your name or telephone number. Sensitive personal information should not be sent to us unencrypted over the Internet or by e-mail.

Except as expressly set forth in the Terms of Service for the Site (found at https://streamingwars.com/terms-of-service/), the personal information we collect is only used for the original purposes it was collected or in a manner consistent with those purposes.  We may disclose your personal information, to the extent necessary, in the following circumstances:

  1. to third-party contractors or service providers that assist in the improvement and maintenance of the Site;
  2. to our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  3. in connection with a corporate transaction such as a merger, consolidation, share sale or asset sale;
  4. in connection with the bankruptcy or insolvency of the Company or our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  5. to protect the safety of any person or to address fraud, security or technical issues; and
  6. as otherwise directed by you.

Aggregate or de-identified data

We may also disclose information that has been aggregated or that otherwise does not personally identify you to third parties and affiliates who may use it for analytics, trends and analysis to improve and provide our products and services, including the Site.

Legal requests

If we receive a subpoena, warrant, discovery order or other request or order from a law enforcement agency, court, other governmental entity, or litigant that seeks data relating to the Site (collectively a “Legal Request”), we will make reasonable attempts to direct the requesting party to seek the data directly from you. If we ask the requesting party to direct the request to you, we will provide your contact information to the requesting party. If legally compelled to produce information and unless legally prohibited, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you so they can notify you as permitted by law. We will direct any requests for information under data protection laws to you, unless prohibited by law.

Protection of personal information

We protect your personal information by using industry standard security arrangements against unauthorized access or disclosure. Access to systems, applications and data is restricted to authorized individuals of the Company only unless otherwise provided herein.

Links to other sites

The privacy policies for third party applications and websites vary and may differ from the policies stated herein. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other applications or websites.

Privacy policy changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change at any time without notice to you.

Users from the European Union

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection laws grant you certain rights in relation to your personal information. Where applicable to you, you can:

  1. request access to your personal information and how we process it;
  2. request correction of the personal information that we hold about you;
  3. ask us to delete your personal information;
  4. object to us processing your personal information;
  5. request the restriction (temporarily or permanently) of processing of your personal information;
  6. request the transfer of your personal information to you or to a third party;
  7. withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal information.

Note that withdrawing your consent to our processing of your information will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. You should also be aware that if you do withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. Where this is the case, we will let you know at the time you withdraw your consent. Please note that even after you have withdrawn your consent we may be able to continue to process your personal information to the extent required or otherwise permitted by law, in particular in connection with exercising and defending our legal rights or meeting our legal and regulatory obligations.

 

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

streamingwars.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sift Media, Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
United Internet Media GmbH
adQuery
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Avocet Systems Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
SunMedia
BLIINK SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Ermes
INIS sp. zo.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Realytics
ShareThis, Inc
Adform A/S
Smaato, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Dable Inc.
Sirdata
Inskin Media LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Seenthis AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Skaze
Cavai AS & UK
Google Advertising Products
PubWise, LLLP
Sportradar AG
Aarki, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Adventure Media
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bombora Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Revcontent, LLC
adbility media GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Zemanta Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Magnite, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Media Square
Threedium
advanced store GmbH
Ensighten
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
HUMAN
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Publisher First, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Roku Advertising Services
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdDefend GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
RevX
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sonares GmbH
Improve Digital
MEDIAMETRIE
Bring! Labs AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Media16 ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Admixer EU GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Spoods GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BeOp
Cloud Technologies S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Opinary GmbH
GP One GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Blue Media Services LTDA
Dentsu Italia SpA
Vibrant Media Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Captify Technologies Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Insticator, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Njuice AB
Comscore B.V.
Demandbase, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
TOPBOX Inc.
Smart Traffik
ADFI MEDIA SL
NEORY GmbH
Mars Media Group
Verasity Limited
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Open Web Technologies Ltd
: Tappx
Nexx360
Traffective GmbH
Justpremium BV
Meetrics GmbH
Bucksense Inc
SoundCast
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GADSME
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sonobi, Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Quantcast
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Audience Network
Taboola Europe Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Appush Technologies
Playrcart Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Skoiy
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Apester Ltd
Kairos Fire
Good-Loop Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adloox SA
JS Web Production
zillian sa
Reignn Platform Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Pressboard Media Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Airnow Media Ltd
StackAdapt
AudienceRun corp
Next Millennium Media INC
SITU8ED SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Readpeak Oy
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Cookie Market LTD
RevJet
Infolinks Media, LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Arcspire Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
EXADS
TF1 PUBLICITE
eBay Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Eskimi
Advisible AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Vyde Ltd.
Adkernel LLC
Ask Locala
Converge-Digital
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Passendo Aps
INVIBES GROUP
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADMAX
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ARKHEUS
Query Click Limited
Kairion GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Quality Media Network GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Delta Projects AB
Rockerbox, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Notify
Triple13 Ltd
Habu
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Between Exchange
Epom Ltd.
Samsung Ads
PIA Advertising GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
DNA-I.COM
Ein Rad AB
GlobalWebIndex
Adsolutions BV
BusinessClick
digidip GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Adikteev
XChange by SFBX®
Solution coupons
Pulse Innovations Limited
Objective Partners BV
Disqus
Epsilon
Smile Wanted Group
Monet Engine Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Novatiq limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Smart Adserver
adsquare GmbH
Happydemics
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INNITY
Kargo Global Inc.
Cluep LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Blue
Caroda s.r.o.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
AAX LLC
Adomik
Unruly Group LLC
OneTag Limited
ETARGET SE
Adobe Advertising Cloud
VUUKLE DMCC
VECTAURY
Vidoomy Media SL
Extreme Reach, Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Samba TV, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
MNTN
Teroa S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
uppr GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Knorex
Mobsuccess
Always-Computing SAS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Aniview LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nativo, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Adpone SL
OpenX
MiQ Digital Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Adnuntius AS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Frameplay Corporation
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Impactify SARL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adverticum cPlc.
glomex GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
KUPONA GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
GeoProve Limited
M32 Connect Inc
PIXIMEDIA
Adhese
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
HyperTV Inc.
Convo Ink
NAG SA
One Tech Group GmbH
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
Prebid.org
Hubvisor
Clipcentric, Inc.
Turk Telekom
SpearAd GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Offerista Group GmbH
LiveRamp
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
NEXD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Claritas LLC
GfK SE
AirGrid LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
belboon GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Index Exchange, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Browsi
MobileFuse LLC
Impact+
Viznet
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Online Solution
Azerion Holding B.V.
SheMedia, LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
OnProspects Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
diva-e products
Powerspace
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adssets AB
lead alliance GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Amazon Advertising
ID5 Technology Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smart Analytics SL
MediaMath, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Resono B.V.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Venatus Media Limited
Jellyfish France
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Vidazoo Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
MindTake Research GmbH
Weborama
Exactag GmbH
Innovid LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Clipr
Relevant Digital Oy
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Zeta Global
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Pinpoll GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smartology Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Gamesight Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
adhood.com
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Telecoming S.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
xpln.ai SAS
YouGov
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Xandr, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
ViewPay
Timehop, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Strossle International AB
optimise-it GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Criteo SA
travel audience GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdQuiver Media SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Converto AG
Bidmatic Inc
Semasio GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kochava Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ID Ward Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Playhill Limited
ad6media
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Boldwin LTD
Content Ignite
Mediavine, Inc.
AntVoice
Publicis Media GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Lupon Media
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
GeoEdge
ADventori SAS
Dynata LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Evorra Ltd
WebMedia
Sharethrough, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
PML Innovative Media
ADman Interactive SLU
Golden Bees
Global Media Group Services Limited
BCOVERY SAS
LiveIntent Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Teavaro
Nielsen International SA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Kwanko
adrule mobile GmbH
Keymantics
Protected Media LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adjust Digital A/S
Fido S.r.l
Imonomy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
plista GmbH
A.Mob
Pexi B.V.
MPX GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Papirfly AS
NEURAL.ONE
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Somplo Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MyTraffic
FUNKE Digital GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Commanders Act
REMAILME
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BRICKS
Automattic Ads
Adxperience SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Publica LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
admetrics GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Cint AB
FeedAd GmbH
FRVR Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TX Group AG
Zoomd Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Salestring ApS
twiago GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Alphonso Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Exit Bee Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
AdInMo LTD
Audiohook Corporation
emetriq GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Bababam
Synkd Ltd.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Truvid Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Adlane LTD
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Signal Digital Inc.
Arkeero
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Placense Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Experian Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
AWIN AG
Unblockia SL
Teads France SAS
Piano Software Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
Wizaly
Neodata Group srl
PRECISO SRL
wetter.com GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
vitrado GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
The Trade Desk
Attributy
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdView
Permodo GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
video intelligence AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Platform161 B.V.
TabMo SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
HUAWEI Ads
Adtriba GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Goldbach Group AG
Blingby LLC
Microsoft Advertising
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
GumGum, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Gamned
AdColony, Inc.
MISSENA
Wunderkind Corporation
Next Media SRL
A Million Ads
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
remerge GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Welect GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Digital Squad
Covatic Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Arrivalist Co.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
AuDigent
Norstat AS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADSOCY
Sublime
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Ad Alliance GmbH
Gemius SA
DynAdmic
Audienzz AG
Konodrac S.L.
Near Intelligence
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Impact Tech Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Wagawin GmbH
Baidu USA
152 Media LLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PROXISTORE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SmartyAds Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Yieldmo, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Axiom Media Connect
BILENDI SA
iPROM
Stream Eye OOD
Bigabid Media ltd
MGID Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Jampp LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
LifeStreet Corporation
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BidBerry SRL
33Across
EASYmedia GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bannerflow AB
INFOnline GmbH
Playwire LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Permutive Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
crossvertise GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Sayollo Media LTD
ADUX
AdsWizz Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Oracle Advertising
42 Ads GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
PulsePoint, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Hyper LLC
Kiosked Ltd
agof studies
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
digitalAudience B.V.
Jivox Corporation
Gamoshi Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
adality GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ACTV8, Inc.
Cuebiq
1plusX AG
WebAds B.V
mainADV Srl
Realeyes OU
Parrable, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kayzen
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Seven Technologies S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Terminus Software Inc.
Natexo Spain
Effiliation / Effinity
Newsroom AI Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
adWMG
The Kantar Group Limited
Nativery Srl
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/streamingwars.com/annualRequestSummary regarding streamingwars.com

Subscribe For The Latest News