Privacy Policy

Last revised on: September 2, 2019

Personal information which may be collected about the users to the website located at https://streamingwars.com (the “Site”) is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and, to the extent applicable, the Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). StreamingWars.com (the “Company”) takes your privacy and the collection, storage and maintenance of your personal information seriously.

Personal Information

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual, such as an individual’s name, address, birth date, e-mail address and phone number.

Collection and use of personal information

When you access and use the Site, information may be automatically collected about your access and use of the Site using temporary cookies, in an effort to provide you with an optimal user experience and to improve the Site. By continuing to use the Site, you agree to the use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies by the Site, you should not access, use, or continue to use the Site, delete any cookies after having accessed the Site, or use any anonymous usage settings available to you.

If you send us e-mail, we may collect your email address, your internet IP address and your message so that we may reply to you. We may also collect any other personal information you choose to provide to us, such as your name or telephone number. Sensitive personal information should not be sent to us unencrypted over the Internet or by e-mail.

Except as expressly set forth in the Terms of Service for the Site (found at https://streamingwars.com/terms-of-service/), the personal information we collect is only used for the original purposes it was collected or in a manner consistent with those purposes.  We may disclose your personal information, to the extent necessary, in the following circumstances:

  1. to third-party contractors or service providers that assist in the improvement and maintenance of the Site;
  2. to our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  3. in connection with a corporate transaction such as a merger, consolidation, share sale or asset sale;
  4. in connection with the bankruptcy or insolvency of the Company or our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  5. to protect the safety of any person or to address fraud, security or technical issues; and
  6. as otherwise directed by you.

Aggregate or de-identified data

We may also disclose information that has been aggregated or that otherwise does not personally identify you to third parties and affiliates who may use it for analytics, trends and analysis to improve and provide our products and services, including the Site.

Legal requests

If we receive a subpoena, warrant, discovery order or other request or order from a law enforcement agency, court, other governmental entity, or litigant that seeks data relating to the Site (collectively a “Legal Request”), we will make reasonable attempts to direct the requesting party to seek the data directly from you. If we ask the requesting party to direct the request to you, we will provide your contact information to the requesting party. If legally compelled to produce information and unless legally prohibited, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you so they can notify you as permitted by law. We will direct any requests for information under data protection laws to you, unless prohibited by law.

Protection of personal information

We protect your personal information by using industry standard security arrangements against unauthorized access or disclosure. Access to systems, applications and data is restricted to authorized individuals of the Company only unless otherwise provided herein.

Links to other sites

The privacy policies for third party applications and websites vary and may differ from the policies stated herein. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other applications or websites.

Privacy policy changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change at any time without notice to you.

Users from the European Union

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection laws grant you certain rights in relation to your personal information. Where applicable to you, you can:

  1. request access to your personal information and how we process it;
  2. request correction of the personal information that we hold about you;
  3. ask us to delete your personal information;
  4. object to us processing your personal information;
  5. request the restriction (temporarily or permanently) of processing of your personal information;
  6. request the transfer of your personal information to you or to a third party;
  7. withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal information.

Note that withdrawing your consent to our processing of your information will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. You should also be aware that if you do withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. Where this is the case, we will let you know at the time you withdraw your consent. Please note that even after you have withdrawn your consent we may be able to continue to process your personal information to the extent required or otherwise permitted by law, in particular in connection with exercising and defending our legal rights or meeting our legal and regulatory obligations.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

streamingwars.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
INFOnline GmbH
Eskimi
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Doceree UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Samsung Ads
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Golden Bees
Readpeak Oy
agof studies
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Semasio GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Lupon Media
Reignn Platform Ltd
adhood.com
Next Media SRL
ADSOCY
Solution coupons
Celtra, Inc.
adality GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Microsoft Advertising
Pixalate, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Seven Technologies S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
FRVR Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Opinary GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Sirdata
Meetrics GmbH
uppr GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Teavaro
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Carbon (AI) Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Quantcast
Smile Wanted Group
Disqus
BidTheatre AB
ID5 Technology Ltd
mainADV Srl
Newsroom AI Ltd
SoundCast
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
travel audience GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Impact+
XAD spoteffects GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
LiveRamp
Click Tech Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Imonomy
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sportradar AG
BusinessClick
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
NEORY GmbH
MISSENA
Publisher First, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Dable Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Publica LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Amazon Advertising
AudienceRun corp
CIBLECLIC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
smartclip Europe GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Gemius SA
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Piano Software Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Digital Squad
ACTV8, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Bucksense Inc
YouGov
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
INVIBES GROUP
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
wetter.com GmbH
Njuice AB
Adloox SA
Inskin Media LTD
Gamned
BeOp
Unblockia SL
mediarithmics SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SpringServe, LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adomik
MediaMath, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Traffective GmbH
ARMIS SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Blis Global Limited
Mobsuccess
BidBerry SRL
digitalAudience
United Internet Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ermes
PROXISTORE
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kwanko
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
AntVoice
Exactag GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Bababam
DynAdmic
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SunMedia
netzeffekt GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
HUMAN
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adpone SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SelectMedia International LTD
Zemanta Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Seenthis AB
audio content & control GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sayollo Media LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Beachfront Media LLC
vitrado GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Teemo SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
StackAdapt
WhatRocks Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Powerspace
Adlane LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Kertil Iberia SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cookie Market LTD
Dianomi PLC
SpearAd GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dailymotion SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
VUUKLE DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Gamoshi Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
TabMo SAS
adWMG
Project Agora Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AerServ LLC
Kayzen
Nubo LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
JS Web Production
Livewrapped AB
RDandX Group DMCC
The Trade Desk
Jellyfish France
Adtelligent Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
TX Group AG
Bombora Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Browsi
ADFI MEDIA SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Fyber
Ensighten
Baidu USA
VECTAURY
Norstat AS
Frameplay Corporation
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adsolutions BV
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hubvisor
Media16 ltd
Dynata LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Triapodi Ltd.
Wizaly
YieldLift LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Epom Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Improve Digital
Keymantics
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Salestring ApS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Acxiom
Arpeely Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Better Banners A/S
Alphalyr SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
IVO Media Ltd
Experian Limited
AdView
Adxperience SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Videobyte Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
GeoEdge
Unacast Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Upwave Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Azerion Holding B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Platform161 B.V.
Jampp LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pubfinity LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
1plusX AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Cuebiq
GlobalWebIndex
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BSmartData GmbH
ETARGET SE
Bigabid Media ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cint AB
eBay Inc
Realytics
Allegro.pl
Playwire LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Ezoic Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
XChange by SFBX®
Pure Local Media GmbH
adQuery
Cluep LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Notify
Digital East GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Impactify
IPONWEB GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Arrivalist Co
Avantis Video Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Footballco Media Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Arkeero
Epsilon
The Procter & Gamble Company
GeoProve Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
MiQ
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Criteo SA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AAX LLC
SITU8ED SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GADSME
Adssets AB
Habu
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
BILENDI SA
Kargo Global Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
twiago GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
remerge GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Permutive Limited
AdColony, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Rezonence Limited
NEXD
Brave People Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
Vyde Ltd.
A.Mob
Relevant Digital Oy
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
EXADS
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kiosked Ltd
Converto AG
TMT Digital Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Resono B.V.
AuDigent
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Novatiq limited
Justpremium BV
Admixer EU GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Terminus Software Inc.
Mars Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adikteev
Hurra Communications GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Nielsen International SA
REMAILME
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Blue Billywig BV
Crowdy News Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Playhill Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Cavai AS & UK
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ad6media
Nexx360
Adsonica
video intelligence AG
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Natexo Spain
Bannerflow AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DIGITEKA Technologies
Madington
: Tappx
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AWIN AG
ID Ward Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
PIXIMEDIA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
ADITION technologies GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
iPROM
BRICKS
Audience Solutions S.A.
NEURAL.ONE
GfK SE
Emerse Sverige AB
Vidstart LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Welect GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
PubWise, LLLP
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Nativery Srl
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Knorex
Solocal
TF1 PUBLICITE
McCann Discipline LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Unruly Group LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Prebid.org
Adform
Online Solution
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dentsu London Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ShareThis, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PRECISO SRL
ONEcount
Seedtag Advertising S.L
advanced store GmbH
Kairos Fire
Exit Bee Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Mars Media Group
C WIRE AG
adsquare GmbH
YOC AG
Insticator, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
DNA-I.COM
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BIDSWITCH GmbH
admetrics GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
LifeStreet Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
Dentsu Italia SpA
Audienzz AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Bidstack Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bidtellect, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
MindTake Research GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
glomex GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Content Ignite
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AcuityAds Inc.
Zeta Global
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Brandcom.inc AS
OneTag Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ARKHEUS
MyTraffic
Strossle International AB
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Smart Traffik
GeistM Technologies LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
Wagawin GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
ViewPay
Smart Adserver
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Widespace AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
RTB House S.A.
Yieldlab AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Revcontent, LLC
Commanders Act
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
zillian sa
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Playrcart Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Weborama
UberMedia, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Placense Ltd
belboon GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
plista GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Onfocus (Adagio)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Converge-Digital
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Media Square
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Clinch Labs LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Synkd Ltd.
Protected Media LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
FeedAd GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Snigel Web Services Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Teads
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Arcspire Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Amnet GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
OpenX
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Query Click Limited
emetriq GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Oracle Data Cloud
diva-e products
Sharethrough, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adverticum cPlc.
Evorra Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Tangoo S.R.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Good-Loop Ltd
Aniview LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Blue Media Services LTDA
Bidmatic Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Mobkoi Ltd
Skaze
RevJet
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Luna Media Group LLC
Adventure Media
adnanny.com SLU
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Audience Network
33Across
Blue
Deutsche Post AG
Better Ads GmbH
Smartology Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Threedium
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adhese
Noster Finance S.L.
Between Exchange
Ogury Ltd.
INNITY
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
giosg.com Oy
Airnow Media Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Delta Projects AB
ADYOULIKE SA
Impact Tech Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Skoiy
Google Advertising Products
Next Millennium Media INC
Hyper LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
RevX
Clipr
Adnami Aps
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mobfox US LLC
MGID Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
iProspect GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ADMAX
Viznet
Sublime
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Passendo Aps
HyperTV Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdDefend GmbH
AirGrid LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Octave IP Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
152 Media LLC
Offerista Group GmbH
Showheroes SE
Covatic Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Advisible AB
Adkernel LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
ADventori SAS
zeotap GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
MNTN
Apester Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Teroa S.A.
GP One GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtriba GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Telecoming S.A.
TOPBOX Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/streamingwars.com/annualRequestSummary regarding streamingwars.com

Subscribe For The Latest News