Privacy Policy

Last revised on: September 2, 2019

Personal information which may be collected about the users to the website located at https://streamingwars.com (the “Site”) is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and, to the extent applicable, the Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). StreamingWars.com (the “Company”) takes your privacy and the collection, storage and maintenance of your personal information seriously.

Personal Information

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual, such as an individual’s name, address, birth date, e-mail address and phone number.

Collection and use of personal information

When you access and use the Site, information may be automatically collected about your access and use of the Site using temporary cookies, in an effort to provide you with an optimal user experience and to improve the Site. By continuing to use the Site, you agree to the use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies by the Site, you should not access, use, or continue to use the Site, delete any cookies after having accessed the Site, or use any anonymous usage settings available to you.

If you send us e-mail, we may collect your email address, your internet IP address and your message so that we may reply to you. We may also collect any other personal information you choose to provide to us, such as your name or telephone number. Sensitive personal information should not be sent to us unencrypted over the Internet or by e-mail.

Except as expressly set forth in the Terms of Service for the Site (found at https://streamingwars.com/terms-of-service/), the personal information we collect is only used for the original purposes it was collected or in a manner consistent with those purposes.  We may disclose your personal information, to the extent necessary, in the following circumstances:

  1. to third-party contractors or service providers that assist in the improvement and maintenance of the Site;
  2. to our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  3. in connection with a corporate transaction such as a merger, consolidation, share sale or asset sale;
  4. in connection with the bankruptcy or insolvency of the Company or our affiliates, successors and assigns;
  5. to protect the safety of any person or to address fraud, security or technical issues; and
  6. as otherwise directed by you.

Aggregate or de-identified data

We may also disclose information that has been aggregated or that otherwise does not personally identify you to third parties and affiliates who may use it for analytics, trends and analysis to improve and provide our products and services, including the Site.

Legal requests

If we receive a subpoena, warrant, discovery order or other request or order from a law enforcement agency, court, other governmental entity, or litigant that seeks data relating to the Site (collectively a “Legal Request”), we will make reasonable attempts to direct the requesting party to seek the data directly from you. If we ask the requesting party to direct the request to you, we will provide your contact information to the requesting party. If legally compelled to produce information and unless legally prohibited, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you so they can notify you as permitted by law. We will direct any requests for information under data protection laws to you, unless prohibited by law.

Protection of personal information

We protect your personal information by using industry standard security arrangements against unauthorized access or disclosure. Access to systems, applications and data is restricted to authorized individuals of the Company only unless otherwise provided herein.

Links to other sites

The privacy policies for third party applications and websites vary and may differ from the policies stated herein. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other applications or websites.

Privacy policy changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change at any time without notice to you.

Users from the European Union

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection laws grant you certain rights in relation to your personal information. Where applicable to you, you can:

  1. request access to your personal information and how we process it;
  2. request correction of the personal information that we hold about you;
  3. ask us to delete your personal information;
  4. object to us processing your personal information;
  5. request the restriction (temporarily or permanently) of processing of your personal information;
  6. request the transfer of your personal information to you or to a third party;
  7. withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal information.

Note that withdrawing your consent to our processing of your information will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. You should also be aware that if you do withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. Where this is the case, we will let you know at the time you withdraw your consent. Please note that even after you have withdrawn your consent we may be able to continue to process your personal information to the extent required or otherwise permitted by law, in particular in connection with exercising and defending our legal rights or meeting our legal and regulatory obligations.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

streamingwars.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Sirdata
TabMo SAS
OneTag Limited
Innovid Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sizmek by Amazon
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
ADITION technologies AG
uppr GmbH
Ermes
Kwanko
TX Group AG
belboon GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Teemo SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adWMG
Adikteev
Arcspire Limited
Sojern, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
B2B Media Group EMEA
BidMachine Inc.
Prebid.org
M32 Connect Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Solution coupons
ADSTOURS SAS
Passendo Aps
Skaze
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Advisible AB
Media16 ltd
Apester Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Digital East GmbH
Jellyfish France
Adloox SA
MGID Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adsquare GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dugout Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
SITU8ED SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Realytics
ADWAYS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
wetter.com GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
remerge GmbH
Delta Projects AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Trinity Audio
RDandX Group DMCC
TripleLift, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Bannerflow AB
Readpeak Oy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ONEcount
Mobsuccess
Moloco, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Vidstart LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
plista GmbH
Persona.ly
Project Agora Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Keymantics
respondi AG
glomex GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
agof studies
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ARMIS SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
mediarithmics SAS
Jampp LTD
Dailymotion SA
Opti Digital SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
RevX
BidBerry SRL
Pubfinity LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
A.Mob
Ensighten
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ezoic Inc.
Cint AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Audience Network
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ZEDO Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Epsilon
Wizaly
Pulse Innovations Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Audienzz AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Gamned
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Insticator, Inc.
JS Web Production
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Media Square
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WebAds B.V
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Disqus
Sirdata Cookieless
Scene Stealer Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Vidoomy Media SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Content Ignite
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Goodeed
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Squared SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Avocet Systems Limited
Permutive Limited
PixFuture Media Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Webgains GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Threedium
LifeStreet Corporation
Dynata LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Gemius SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mars Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Converge-Digital
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kairos Fire
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
BEINTOO SPA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Sportradar AG
BSmartData GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Quantcast International Limited
The ADEX GmbH
ad6media
RTB House S.A.
Sift Media, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
N Technologies Inc.
Weborama
numberly
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Digiseg ApS
diva-e products
digidip GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Venatus Media Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Bidstack Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
vitrado GmbH
Rezonence Limited
SYNC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Golden Bees
Mediaforce LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Spoods GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Blis Media Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Reveal Mobile Inc
Permodo GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
BeOp
BritePool Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
HUAWEI Ads
Nano Interactive GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dianomi ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
video intelligence AG
audio content & control GmbH
Zeta Global
BusinessClick
MindTake Research GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Deutsche Post AG
Stream Eye OOD
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Seenthis AB
Adpone SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kubient Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Viralize SRL
lead alliance GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Amobee Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Digital Squad
Comcast International France SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADSOCY
1Agency
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
Blue Billywig BV
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
NoBid, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Showheroes SE
StackAdapt
Alliance Gravity Data Media
33Across
PROXISTORE
The Trade Desk
Liveintent Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
GumGum, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Welect GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Commanders Act
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Publica LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Converto AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kayzen
GP One GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Notify
Opinary GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Playrcart Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Knorex
Timehop, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
TargetVideo GmbH
Click Tech Limited
GeoProve
Videobyte Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Telecoming S.A.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
Livewrapped AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Sublime
AcuityAds Inc.
INNITY
Impactify
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Justpremium BV
SpearAd GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdView
Fiducia DLT Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adkernel LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Amazon Advertising
INIS sp. zo.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adform
Gamoshi Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
DeepIntent, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Bombora Inc.
Habu
The Reach Group GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Impact+
Impact Tech Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kairion GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Kameleoon SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smart Traffik
BLIINK SAS
RevJet
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Fido S.r.l
Placense Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Underdog Media LLC
Teroa S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Radio Net Media Limited
adQuery
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
iProspect GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Nexx360
Adlane LTD
emetriq GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
Blue
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Somplo Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Samba TV UK Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
AAX LLC
ETARGET SE
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ADRENALEAD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SunMedia
Google Advertising Products
EASY Marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Amnet GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Taboola Europe Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldlab AG
ARKHEUS
YouGov
Acxiom
VUUKLE DMCC
Baidu USA
AdColony, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
Jetpack Digital LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Samsung Ads
smartclip Europe GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Adtube AS
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
Ve Global UK Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
DynAdmic
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bucksense Inc
AudienceProject Aps
IP Deutschland GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp, Inc.
VECTAURY
admetrics GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AWIN AG
PML Innovative Media
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Neodata Group srl
Better Banners A/S
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
CIBLECLIC
Vibrant Media Limited
Telaria SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Cuebiq
BILENDI SA
One Planet Only
MobileFuse LLC
ADventori SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Noster Finance S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Teads
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
42 Ads GmbH
GADSME
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADUX
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Browsi
Beachfront Media LLC
AuDigent
HyperTV Inc.
OpenX
Jivox Corporation
SpotX, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Sharethrough, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Adssets AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
NOW GmbH
Spotad
YOC AG
MiQ
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Goldbach Group AG
Realeyes OU
Upwave Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Experian Limited
Spotible
dataXtrade GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
PRECISO SRL
Reach Media GmbH
: Tappx
Duration Media, LLC.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Strossle International AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Criteo SA
Bigabid Media ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Norstat AS
VGI CTV, Inc
Cluep LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Smartology Limited
Piano Software Inc
Axonix LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
LEESTEN INC
GeoEdge
GroupM UK Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Epom Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Imonomy
Exit Bee Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
NEXD
adbility media GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
digitalAudience
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
White Ops, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
iPROM
Widespace AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adnanny.com SLU
Addrelevance
NEURAL.ONE
Localsensor B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
Captify Technologies Limited
Optomaton UG
Smadex SL
Fyber
Telaria, Inc
Shopalyst Inc
MISSENA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Adserver
Truvid Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Powerspace
Confiant Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adhese
UberMedia, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Eulerian Technologies
Admixer EU GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SoundCast
Arkeero
Wagawin GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Clipr
Velocity Made Good LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
Platform161 B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Solution
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
BRICKS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adhood.com
Adludio Ltd.
SpringServe, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kiosked Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdMaxim Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Dentsu London Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Solocal
Inspired Mobile Limited
GfK SE
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
A Million Ads Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Madington
Clinch Labs LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
NextRoll, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Effiliation / Effinity
Adnami Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mars Media Group
Publisher First, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Allegro.pl
MyTraffic
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ogury Ltd.
EMX Digital LLC
1plusX AG
Blingby LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
BidTheatre AB
advanced store GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
MNTN
twiago GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
eBay Inc
AudienceRun corp
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adverty AB (publ)
Paypersale.ru
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Next Media SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
adality GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PIXIMEDIA SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
AirGrid LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
UniCredit S.p.A.
AerServ LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Traffective GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Skoiy
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Hybrid Theory
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/streamingwars.com/annualRequestSummary regarding streamingwars.com

Subscribe For The Latest News